Cisco Global Price List - 2021

Cisco Global Price List - 2021

Cisco Released at 2021-03-08

# Product Price (USD) EOS Description
1 GLC-LH-SM $1,095 2017-03-07 GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
2 GLC-LH-SM= $995 GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
3 GLC-SX-MM $750 2017-03-07 GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
4 GLC-SX-MM= $500 GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
5 GLC-EX-SMD $2,002 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM
6 GLC-EX-SMD= $2,064 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM
7 GLC-SX-MMD $520 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
8 GLC-LH-SMD $1,029 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
9 GLC-SX-MMD= $520 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
10 GLC-LH-SMD= $1,029 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
11 GLC-ZX-SMD $4,009 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
12 GLC-ZX-SMD= $4,128 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
13 GLC-LH-SM-RF $597 2017-03-07 GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver REMANUFACTURED
14 GLC-SX-MM-RF $300 2017-03-07 GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver REMANUFACTURED
15 GLC-EX-SMD-RF $1,238 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver modSMF,1310nm,DOM REMANUFACTURED
16 GLC-TE $473 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire
17 GLC-LX-NID-0= $1,200 2017-11-02 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, with NID functions
18 GLC-TE= $473 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire
19 GLC-GE-DR-LX $1,300 1000BASE-LX 100M Dual Rate SFP transceiver module, 1310nm